Texas Mesothelioma Lawyers

Asbestos exposure in the state of Texas over the past 50 years has been all too common. This is due to the wide use of the material in the state’s most popular and well-known oil refining industry. Texas mesothelioma lawyers are very familiar with the dangers of asbestos exposure and the pain it can bring to those who have been exposed to asbestos and their loved ones.

Many employees and their loved ones have been potentially exposed to asbestos and faced a mesothelioma or asbestos related lung cancer diagnosis.

If you or a loved one are suffering with mesothelioma, lung cancer or asbestosis, please contact the Texas asbestos Lawyers at Mesowatch today for immediate help.


Texas Asbestos Exposure Locations in Specific Cities & Counties

Do you know where your asbestos exposure took place in Texas?


Asbestos Exposure and Mesothelioma in Texas

During the 20th century thousands of employees and their loved ones were exposed to asbestos before Texas asbestos regulations had really formed. The fact that the asbestos industry in Texas operated unchecked for so many years has sadly resulted in thousands of deaths from asbestos-related diagnosis over the past twenty years alone.

Prior to the establishment of laws regulating asbestos in Texas to protect workers and their families, the hazardous material was extremely effective as a heat and fire-proofing material. This means it was frequently used to prevent heat friction in heavy machinery. It was also sewed into the clothing of many workers who worked in high-heat job sites, like oil refineries.

Many workers and their families suffered Texas exposure to asbestos on a daily basis and now many of those people are dealing with asbestos-related related diagnoses like lung cancer and mesothelioma.

If you or a loved one have been recently diagnosed with mesothelioma, asbestosis, or lung cancer after asbestos exposure in Texas, the state’s asbestos laws can help you. Contact Mesowatch today for a free case evaluation and to learn how these asbestos laws can help you and your loved ones.

Start Mesothelioma Lawsuit Process GET ASSISTANCE

Industries Associated with Asbestos in Texas

In the past, the asbestos industry in Texas was big business, the material in very high demand in just about everything from oil refineries to construction, manufacturing and even residential buildings. In Texas, asbestos occupational exposure is generally seen in workers and their loved ones involved in the petroleum and oil refinery industry.

Texans that worked within this industry worked around heavy machinery, equipment, specialized work surfaces, and gaskets which all utilized asbestos as a reliable insulator against high heat. Since asbestos industries thrived during the 20th century, the number of manufacturing processes and the popularity of specialized equipment containing asbestos means exposure to asbestos in Texas was common.

The heat-resistant and insulating properties of asbestos made it an exceptional material for protecting machinery and workers from heat and flame. For example, power plants can often be extremely dangerous and hazardous. The amount of energy and heat that can be generated poses many risks for workers.

That’s why nearly every part of a power plant contains asbestos – from conduits, to walls, equipment, and more. Unfortunately, the solution turned out to be worse than the danger, and while workers were protected from high temperatures, they developed diseases like lung cancer and mesothelioma later in life.

Texas asbestos occupational exposure isn’t just limited to workers in direct contact with the hazardous material, either. Secondary exposure occurs all too frequently. This happens when someone directly exposed to asbestos passes the fibers to others.

When people face asbestos occupational exposure, fibers can be trapped and later released from clothing, hair, equipment bags, and other materials that capture fibers, thus exposing many victims’ families right in their home.

Our legal team wants to help all Texas asbestos occupational exposure victims. If you or a loved one was recently diagnosed with Mesothelioma, lung cancer, or another asbestos-related condition, please contact us today. We are available any time to help you through this difficult period in your life.


Asbestos High Risk Occupations in the State of Texas

  • Asbestos Mine Workers
  • Asbestos Plant Workers
  • Automanufacturers
  • Automechanics
  • Blacksmiths
  • Boilermakers
  • Bricklayers
  • Building Contractors
  • Carpenters
  • Cement Plant Workers
  • Chemical Plant Workers
  • Construction Workers
  • Demolition Workers
  • Drywall Installers
  • Electricians
  • Firefighters
  • Floor Covering Workers
  • Glaziers
  • Grinders
  • Hod Carriers
  • HVAC Mechanics
  • Insulators
  • Ironworkers
  • Linotype Technicians
  • Longshoremen
  • Maintenance Workers
  • Metal Workers
  • Millwrights
  • Mine Workers
  • Oil Refinery Workers
  • Operating Engineers
  • Painters
  • Pipefitters
  • Plasterers
  • Plumbers
  • Power Plant Workers
  • Railroad Workers
  • Refinery workers
  • Roofers
  • Sheet Metal Workers
  • Shipbuilders
  • Steamfitters
  • Steel Mill Workers
  • Textile Mill Workers
  • Tile Setters
  • Welders

Potentially Liable Parties Associated with Asbestos Exposure in Texas

  • Abilene
    • CWCO Inc.
    • Harris Acoustics Inc.
  • Amarillo
    • Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe RR
    • Southern Farm Supply
    • Texaco, Inc.
    • Young Insulation Group of Amarillo, Inc.
  • Ashland
    • Calgon Carbon Corporation
  • Austin
    • Railroad Commission of TX
    • University of Texas at Austin
  • Baird
    • Premier Refinery
  • Baytown
    • Ashland, Inc.
    • Chevron Chemical
    • Exxon
    • Exxon Refinery
    • Gulf Chem
    • Humble Oil
    • JM Huber Corporation Carbon Black Plant
    • United States Steel Corporation /USX
  • Beaumont
    • Ashland, Inc.
    • DuPont
    • Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
    • Mobil Oil
    • Olin Corporation
  • Bellaire
    • GUB-MK Constructors & Wolyparsons Corp.
  • Big Spring
    • Alon USA Energy
    • Cosden Refinery
  • Borger
    • Gaines Insulation Company, Inc.
    • John M Crouch Construction Co., Inc.
    • John M Thurman Contractor
    • K & K Insulators, Inc.
    • Phillips Petroleum Refinery
    • Vacuum Tank Truck Service Company
    • Wes Tex Construction Company, Inc.
  • Bridge City
    • Gulf States Utilities
  • Bruni
    • Mobil Oil Company
  • Bushland
    • Grain Elevator
  • Choc Bayou
    • Amoco Oil
    • Monsanto/Sterling
  • Conroe
    • Texas Gulf Industries, Inc.
  • Corpus Christi
    • Abbott & Traxler Drilling Co.
    • Dan L. Clark Drilling Co., Inc.
    • Graybar Electric Co. Inc.
  • Dallas
    • Brown Carpenter & Co.
    • C&C Aircraft Service Inc.
    • Canadian Oxy Offshore Production Co.
    • Colorado Milling & Elevator Co.
    • Eastman Kodak
    • Fischbach & Moore
    • Henry C Beck Co.
    • Houston Contracting Co.
    • Mission Air, Inc.
    • Mosher Steel Company
    • Noram Capital Holdings
    • Oklahoma Pipe Line Construction.
    • Olan Mills, Inc.
    • Orourke Construction
    • Parker Fallis Insulation Co.
    • Pollock Paper Co.
    • Sears Roebuck & Company
    • Trans-World Insulation, Inc.
    • Trinity Industries, Inc.
    • Western Auto Supply Co.
  • Deer Park
    • BF Goodrich
    • Diamond Alkali Chemical Plant
    • Ethyl Corp.
    • John C. Gill and Company
    • Lubrizol
    • Shell Oil Company
  • Denison
    • Johns-Manville
    • MKT/Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dumas
    • Shamrock Refinery
    • Valero Energy Corp.
  • El Paso
    • Union Pacific Railway Co.
  • Elgin
    • Brick Plant
  • Evadale
    • East Texas Paper Mill
  • Falfurrias
    • Gaither Welding Service
    • Trinity Gas Plant
  • Fort Worth
    • Blackburn Electric Co.
    • O C Whitaker Co.
    • Santa Fe Pacific Corporation
    • Santa Fe RR Burlington Northern
    • Universal Insulation Co., Inc.
  • Forth Worth
    • Beckman Construction Co.
    • EO Wood Company, Inc.
  • Freeport
    • BASF
    • Dow Chemical Company
  • Freer
    • Mobil Oil Company
  • Fremont
    • Texaco, Inc.
  • Ft. Worth
    • FAA
  • Galena Park
    • U.S. Gypsum
    • Warren Petroleum Chevron Oil Storage Facility
  • Glen Rose
    • Brown and Root
  • Hereford
    • Deaf Smith Electric Corp.
  • Houston
    • ABF Freightlines
    • Air Control Associates
    • Alaska Constructors
    • Allied Sheet Metal & Roofing Fabrication Plant
    • Allied Signal
    • Amoco Oil
    • Anchor Hocking Glass Plant
    • Arco/Sinclair
    • Armco Steel Mill
    • Bethlehem Steel
    • B & B Engineering & Supply
    • B & B Insulation
    • Big Three Industries
    • Brown & Root Fabrication Shop
    • Carnation Milk Co. & Plant
    • Centerpoint Energy Resources
    • Chambco, Inc.
    • Charter
    • Corbett Fabricating Company
    • Davidson Wall Covering
    • East Texas Motor Freight
    • Eastern States/Hill/Signal/Charter Refinery
    • Exxon Mobil Corporation
    • Fisk Electric Co.
    • Fuller-Austin Insulation Co., Inc.
    • Gould National Battery Co.
    • Greens Bayou Power Plant
    • Gulf Refining Company
    • Houston Chemical
    • Houston Pipe & Steel, Inc.
    • Houston Pipeline
    • Hunter Lumber Co.
    • Industrial Insulators Inc.
    • JF Pritchard & Co.
    • Kraft Foods
    • Kellogg Company
    • Mangum Drilling Co.
    • Marathon Oil
    • Maxwell House Coffee Plant
    • Michelin Tire Co.
    • Milby High School/Houston Independent School District
    • Morrison Engineer & Construction
    • Northmarq Capital
    • Olin Corporation
    • Pampell Construction Company
    • Peterson Bros. Steel Erection Co.
    • Petroleum Club
    • Procon Incorporated
    • R & M Concrete
    • Rainbow Bakery
    • Retzloff Chemical Plant
    • Rice Mill
    • Rice University
    • Romanoff Electric Corp.
    • RRI Energy, Inc.
    • Seariver Maritime, Inc.
    • Sears
    • Shell Oil Company
    • Signal Oil Refinery
    • Southwest Pipe Fabricating Shop
    • Spinoza Company
    • Spring Woods High School
    • Stauffer Chemical Company
    • Stockton, Luedemann & French
    • Surgi Electric Co.
    • Texas Pipe Bending Co.
    • The Gulf Coast Fabricating Co.
    • Thorpe Insulation Services Company
    • U S Turbine Corp.
    • Uncle Ben's
    • United Pipe Fabricating Co.
  • Karnack
    • Lone Star Ordinance Plant
  • League City
    • Tyrrell & Garth, Inc.
  • Lone Star
    • Lone Star Steel Co.
  • Longview
    • Continental Can Plant
    • Eastman Kodak/Texas Eastman Chemical Plant
    • Letourneau Fabricating Shop
  • Lubbock
    • Selle Insulation
  • Lufkin
    • Georgia Pacific Paper Mill
  • Luling
    • A G Ainsworth & Gordon Fulcher
  • Mesquite
    • Bill's Exxon Gas Station
    • Charter Suburban Hospital
    • Sears Roebuck & Company
  • Midland
    • Mobil Oil Company
  • Odessa
    • Basin Acidizing
    • Basin Body Works, Inc.
    • Husky Steam Cleaners
    • Insulation & Specialties Co.
    • Perforating Guns
    • Texas Steaks Inc.
    • Western Insulation Company
  • Old Ocean
    • Sweeny Refinery Complex
  • Orange
    • BF Goodrich
    • DuPont
    • Echo Carbon Black Plant
  • Owentown
    • Pittsburg Corning
  • Pasadena
    • Big Three Industries
    • Champion Paper Mill
    • Crown Central
    • Ethyl
    • Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
    • Houston Chemical Complex
    • Olin Mathieson Chemical Plant
    • Rohm & Haas Chemicals, LLC
    • Stauffer Chemical Plant
    • W.L. Henderson Builder & Repair
    • Willie Lafayette Anderson
  • Plano
    • US Brass
  • Port Arthur
    • Gulf Oil Refinery
  • Premont
    • Sun Oil Company
  • Pt Arthur
    • Olin Corporation
  • Pt. Arthur
    • Arco/Sinclair
    • Chevron USA, Inc.
    • Texaco, Inc.
  • Pt. Neches
    • Jefferson Chemical
    • Texaco, Inc.
  • Richmond
    • James E. Markle & Associates, Inc.
  • San Antonio
    • Commercial Contracting Company of San Antonio, Inc.
    • H.E. Butt Grocery Company
    • Howell Hydrocarbons Refinery
    • Lone Star Energy
    • Rainbow Bakery
    • Santa Rosa Hospital
  • Seguin
    • SMI Steel, Inc.
  • Shafter
    • Rio Grande Mining
  • Sinton
    • Brewers
    • Cavitt Hardware Co.
    • E. Merle Junior High
    • Lamar Elementary School
    • San Pat Lease Service
    • Sinton Appliance Services
  • Sugar Land
    • Hudson Products Corporation
  • Texas City
    • Amoco Oil
    • Cinergy
    • Republic Oil
    • Texas City Refinery
    • Union Carbide Corporation
  • The Woodlands
    • Energy Business Center
  • Three Rivers
    • Mobil Oil Company
  • Tomball
    • Houston NW Aviation, Inc.
  • Tyler
    • Carrier Plant
    • Fashion Thimble Shoe Co., Inc.
    • La Gloria Oil Refinery
    • Levi Strauss & Co.
    • Pittsburg Corning
    • Sterling Faucet Company
    • Tyler Pipe
    • Union Asbestos Tire & Rubber
  • Victoria
    • DuPont
    • Mobil Oil Company
  • Waco
    • S & S Trenching
    • Union Asbestos
  • Wichita Falls
    • Shell Oil Company

Mesothelioma Law Firm in Texas

An asbestos-related diagnosis is devastating and tragic. It can leave you with more questions than answers, and can make you feel like you have no options and nowhere to turn. The truth is, you’re not alone and there are laws to protect you, but you need to connect with the right Texas asbestos law firms. That’s why Mesowatch is here.

Our compassionate legal team can call upon 100 years of combined experience in helping those diagnosed with Mesothelioma, lung cancer, or asbestosis. When you’re looking for the best mesothelioma law firms in Texas, call Mesowatch for a free case evaluation to discuss the potential for a Texas asbestos settlement.

This is what we do; Mesowatch exists specifically to help all those with asbestos-related diagnoses make things right. Our mesothelioma law firm in Texas knows the industry and the law, and we can help. Contact us today and take the first step in taking control of your life once more.

Mesothelioma Settlements in Texas

Mesothelioma lawsuits and settlements amounts in Texas amount to millions of dollars in the past 15 years alone. Current laws exist to protect all those who have been exposed to this insidious mineral and been diagnosed with an illness like mesothelioma, lung cancer or asbestosis. Here are a few of the more recent notable Texas asbestos settlements that have been handed down.

In 2010, a Texas miner with mesothelioma was awarded $1.8 million. A woman in 2005 who suffered from secondary exposure that resulted in pleural mesothelioma was granted $843,000. In 2010, the courts granted to a U.S. Army veteran and maintenance worker $3.2 million in settlement money for mesothelioma. In 2007, an equipment mechanic at the age of 75 got $1.13 million in mesothelioma settlements.

These are just a few of the major asbestos lawsuits and settlements in Texas during the past few years. Mesowatch is here to help you if you have been diagnosed with lung cancer, mesothelioma or asbestosis. Give us a call to discuss your case today.


Asbestos Laws and Mesothelioma Statute of Limitations in Texas

Since the 1970s, laws have been enacted to regulate all aspects of asbestos, from handling and storage to protecting those suffering from the consequences of exposure. If you or a loved one are in such a situation, contact our legal team today to gain a trusted ally in navigating Texas asbestos laws.

You don’t have to handle a mesothelioma diagnosis alone; there are laws in place to help all Texans whose lives have been impacted by asbestos exposure.

Texas Asbestos Law

Even though modern Texas asbestos laws regulate the removal, handling and storage of asbestos, this was certainly not always so. The first Texas asbestos laws and regulations did not make it onto the books until the 1970s and 1980s; before that the industry operated largely unchecked and thousands were exposed to the harmful substance.

Now, the state works hard to allow those suffering from asbestos-related illnesses to seek compensation for their conditions. Asbestos register law Texas is intended not only to help people pursue settlements, but to expedite litigation proceedings for all those who have had their lives affected by asbestos.

In order to limit modern exposure, Texas laws on asbestos regulate every aspect of the mineral in the workplace and even in its removal from homes. This is done to limit modern exposure. However, these Texas asbestos laws go a step further; they also help direct exposure victims and their loved ones who suffered secondary exposure to asbestos in the past and are now facing an asbestos-related diagnosis.

The relationship between Texas asbestos and the law has come a long way, but just having these laws isn’t enough. Navigating them to get a settlement can be complex and tricky. To get the best possible settlement, you need a trusted ally to help you make sure you are awarded everything the law potentially owes you.

That’s why Mesowatch is here; we can help you use asbestos laws Texas to your advantage if you’re facing an asbestos-related diagnosis. We will be a valued part of your legal team, we will stand by your side, and fight for your rights with compassion and determination.

If you or a loved one has been diagnosed with mesothelioma, lung cancer, or asbestosis from asbestos exposure contact our legal team immediately.

Texas Statue of Limitations on Asbestos and Mesothelioma Lawsuits

Navigating a mesothelioma lawsuit Texas can be tricky, complex and confusing. There are a lot of pitfalls to avoid, and even though the laws are there to protect as much as possible, they also have certain limitations that you must understand.

The most important of these is the statute of limitations, which is a time frame within which you must file your asbestos lawsuit in Texas. The moment you are diagnosed with an asbestos-related illness, or the moment you tragically lose a loved one to such a condition, the clock begins ticking.

Like many other states, the timeframe for filing asbestos lawsuits Texas is two years from the date of diagnosis with an asbestos-related illness to bring a lawsuit. The same timeframe of two years applies for wrongful death suits where a family member has passed away from an asbestos exposure illness.

Contact Mesowatch today and speak with experienced mesothelioma lawyers who are standing by ready to begin your asbestos exposure lawsuit today.


Asbestos-Related Deaths in Texas by Numbers

CountyAverage Asbestos-Related Deaths Per YearAsbestos-Related Death Rate Per 100,000 PeoplePOPESTIMATE2015
Harris County17281154538028
Dallas County641422553385
Tarrant County552361982498
Bexar County436291897753
Travis County231151176558
Collin County15010914127
Hidalgo County1399842304
El Paso County31621835593
Denton County1479780612
Fort Bend County1449716087
Montgomery County19913537559
Williamson County20313508514
Cameron County1248422156
Nueces County20413359715
Brazoria County26417346312
Bell County1067334941
Galveston County31721322225
Lubbock County694299453
Webb County1208269721
Jefferson County55937254308
McLennan County19813245671
Smith County21114222936
Brazos County704215037
Hays County412194739
Ellis County694163632
Midland County684161077
Johnson County855159990
Ector County895159436
Guadalupe County593151249
Taylor County654136051
Wichita County654131705
Randall County614130269
Comal County704129048
Parker County412126042
Grayson County1449125467
Gregg County624124108
Potter County996121802
Tom Green County342118105
Kaufman County342114690
Bowie County49393389
Victoria County86592382
Rockwall County34290861
Hunt County51389844
Angelina County109788255
Orange County2981984260
Bastrop County41280527
Liberty County77579654
Henderson County62479545
Coryell County39275503
Walker County46370699
San Patricio County57367357
Harrison County64466746
Nacogdoches County47365664
Starr County31263795
Wise County29162953
Maverick County27157706
Anderson County61457580
Hardin County100655865
Hood County63455423
Van Zandt County60453547
Rusk County48353070
Cherokee County47351542
Kerr County78550955
Lamar County34249440
Val Verde County25148988
Waller County20148656
Atascosa County23148435
Medina County23148417
Navarro County34248323
Wilson County20147520
Polk County79546972
Burnet County41245463
Wood County46343356
Wharton County22141486
Jim Wells County21141382
Erath County19141122
Upshur County43240603
Caldwell County19140522
Kendall County16N/A40384
Cooke County20139229
Chambers County32238863
Brown County20137896
Howard County18137206
Matagorda County20136770
Hopkins County18136223
Jasper County90635506
Hill County75534855
Washington County17134765
Hale County19134360
Fannin County17133693
Bee County17132874
Titus County16N/A32623
Kleberg County17N/A31857
Cass County16N/A30313
Austin County14N/A29563
Palo Pinto County15N/A27895
Grimes County13N/A27512
San Jacinto County13N/A27413
Uvalde County14N/A27245
Gillespie County12N/A25963
Shelby County34225402
Aransas County12N/A25350
Fayette County12N/A25110
Milam County43224513
Panola County12N/A23766
Hockley County12N/A23433
Limestone County12N/A23320
Gray County12N/A23210
Houston County12N/A22785
Moore County51322255
Willacy County11N/A21903
Calhoun County41221895
Hutchinson County40221734
Tyler County44221347
Bandera County10N/A21269
Colorado County11N/A20870
DeWitt County11N/A20797
Lampasas County10N/A20588
Gonzales County10N/A20573
Jones County11N/A19970
Lavaca County10N/A19836
Llano County34219796
Freestone County10N/A19691
Montague County10N/A19262
Deaf Smith County10N/A18952
Young County10N/A18270
Eastland County10N/A18171
Trinity County35214402
Newton County29113986
Sabine County35210368
Marion County35210160
Start Mesothelioma Lawsuit Process GET ASSISTANCE

Asbestos-Related Deaths in Texas by Rate

CountyEstimated Number of Asbestos-Related Deaths (1999-2013)Asbestos-Related Death Rate Per 100,000 PeoplePOPESTIMATE2015
Harris County172834538028
Dallas County6411.82553385
Tarrant County5522.21982498
Bexar County4361.81897753
Travis County2311.61176558
Collin County1501.4914127
Hidalgo County1391.3842304
El Paso County3162.8835593
Denton County1471.7780612
Fort Bend County1441.9716087
Montgomery County1993.3537559
Williamson County2033.8508514
Cameron County1242.1422156
Nueces County2044.1359715
Brazoria County2646.1346312
Bell County1062.5334941
Galveston County3177.6322225
Lubbock County691.7299453
Jefferson County55914.8254308
McLennan County1985.8245671
Smith County2117.2222936
Brazos County702.6215037
Hays County412194739
Ellis County693.4163632
Johnson County853.9159990
Ector County894.5159436
Guadalupe County593.4151249
Taylor County653.3136051
Wichita County653.3131705
Randall County613.5130269
Comal County704.8129048
Parker County412.6126042
Grayson County1448.2125467
Gregg County623.5124108
Potter County995.5121802
Tom Green County342.1118105
Kaufman County342.5114690
Bowie County493.693389
Victoria County866.692382
Hunt County514.189844
Angelina County1098.688255
Orange County29823.984260
Bastrop County41480527
Liberty County776.979654
Henderson County625.379545
Walker County464.770699
San Patricio County575.767357
Harrison County646.666746
Nacogdoches County47565664
Anderson County617.157580
Hardin County10012.855865
Hood County638.855423
Van Zandt County607.853547
Rusk County486.353070
Cherokee County476.351542
Kerr County781150955
Lamar County344.649440
Navarro County344.848323
Polk County7911.846972
Burnet County416.845463
Wood County467.643356
Upshur County437.540603
Chambers County326.938863
Matagorda County203.536770
Jasper County9016.835506
Hill County7514.634855
Shelby County348.925402
Milam County4311.624513
Moore County5116.222255
Calhoun County411321895
Hutchinson County4011.821734
Tyler County4413.821347
Llano County3412.319796
Trinity County3516.314402
Newton County2913.213986
Sabine County3522.110368
Marion County3521.610160
Start Mesothelioma Lawsuit Process GET ASSISTANCE

Asbestos Exposure Victims and Asbestos­ Related Diseases in Texas

Health conditions that arise from asbestos exposure are unfortunately almost always fatal. Even more unfortunate is that you can be exposed to the material and not develop an illness from the exposure for decades as it resides quietly in your system.

Since asbestos was used so prevalently in Texas and throughout the US during the 20th century, thousands of exposure victims are only now facing a diagnosis.

Many of these individuals may not even realize it is the result of asbestos exposure decades ago. For this reason, it’s imperative to understand the main types of health ailments that asbestos exposure can cause.


Mesothelioma Treatment in Texas

Getting mesothelioma treatments in Texas means visiting one of the state’s top-notch medical centers and mesothelioma treatment facilities. When you face a diagnosis of lung cancer, mesothelioma or asbestosis the first thing you should do is contact us to assist with locating a mesothelioma cancer treatment center.

Remember, if you are facing a diagnosis of lung cancer, mesothelioma or asbestosis, you are not alone. Get help and treatment, and call Mesowatch to pursue the maximum possible settlement allowed by law. We are here to help you through this difficult time.

Contact a Mesothelioma Lawyer in Texas

If you or a loved one has been diagnosed with mesothelioma, lung cancer or another illness related to Texas asbestos exposure, Mesowatch is here to make sure you get the full compensation to which the law entitles you. Contact us immediately to discuss the details of your case today.
Get Help Now

free legal helpline (800) 956-9876